THE TASSIE FOURSOMES
THE BERKSHIRE GOLF CLUB
MONDAY 11TH JUNE 2018
RESULTS


SCHOOL

PLAYERS

HCP. ALLOW.

STBF PTS.

SCHOOL TOTAL

ST. GEORGE’S EDINBURGH 1

Jane Somerset & Jane Turtan

16

39

73
Winners

ST. GEORGE’S EDINBURGH 2

Cali Brown & Jo Giddins

10

34

QUEENSWOOD 1

Jo Romsey & Karen Ellam

6

38

71
Second

QUEENSWOOD 2

Rosemary Lockwood & Kate Eckett

8

33

NORTHWOOD COLLEGE 1

Helen Lees & Fiona Farr

20

33

70
Third

NORTHWOOD COLLEGE 2

Sarah Hirst-Malin & Susan Smith

14

37

SHERBORNE 1

Anne Agnew & Susie King

14

30

69
4th =

SHERBORNE 2

Janice Buswell & Ali Aldred

14

39

MILLFIELD 1

Julia Burton & Melissa McMahon

3

34

69
4th =

MILLFIELD 2

Sandra Meacher & Samantha Williams

11

35

ANCASTER HOUSE 1

Stephanie Parry & Susan Ladenberg

10

33

65
6th =

ANCASTER HOUSE 2

Hilary Whittle & Susie Griston

15

32

TUDOR ROSE 1

Fiona Welborn & Jackie Kershaw

13

35

65
6th =

TUDOR ROSE 2

Lina McKenna & Hilary Humphry-Baker

19

30

ROEDEAN 1

Phoebe Daws & Jayne Almond

13

33

64
8th

ROEDEAN 2

Sarah Waugh & Lucy Jackson

13

31

MARLBOROUGH 1

Charlotte Hempel & Rita Mitchell

15

29

62
9th =

MARLBOROUGH 2

Saskia Naylor & Katie Naylor

14

33

CHELTENHAM 1

Charlotte Clarke & Jane Evans

18

35

62
9th =

CHELTENHAM 2

Pippa Lyons & Sue Woods

14

27

HABERDASHERS’ ASKE’S 1

Jenny Ross & Sally Ferguson-Jones

13

29

60
11th =

HABERDASHERS’ ASKE’S 2

Gill Carlisle & Rachel Frank

13

31

JAMES ALLEN’S 1

Jo Lamb & Sabrina Duncan

12

30

60
11th =

JAMES ALLEN’S 2

Dawn Elliott & Gillie Litterick

16

30

ST. LEONARD’S 1

Sue Grant & Jane Fraser

17

28

59
13th

ST. LEONARD’S 2

Nicky Markland & Barbara Cuthbert

16

31

ST. MICHAEL’S 1

Ginny Goudy & Emma Burridge

11

22

56
14th

ST. MICHAEL’S 2

Cationa Porter & Georgie Cairns

12

34

WYCOMBE ABBEY 1

Jo Chatwin & Henrietta Bradshaw

16

30

55
15th

WYCOMBE ABBEY 2

Penny Kent & Hilary Whynter

14

25

BATTLE ABBEY 1

Pauline Provost & Diana Caulfeild-Stoker

20

38

51
16th =

BATTLE ABBEY 2

Jennifer Ellis & Jean Leigh-Smith

20

13

WEST HEATH 1

Rosie Jenner & Jenny Newton

9

24

51
16th =

WEST HEATH 2

Sarah Gracey & Lucy Tomkins

22

27

BENENDEN 1

Barbara Hicks & Ann Snelling

15

19

48
18th

BENENDEN 2

Carol Pettman & Joanna Greenstreet

17

29

LOWTHER COLLEGE 1

Linda Fairclough & Chris Hanson

15

24

46
19th =

LOWTHER COLLEGE 2

Anne Morgan & Wendy Neville

19

22

ST. FELIX 1

Anthea Franklin & Sarah Reardon

14

18

46
19th =

ST. FELIX 2

Vicky Wheeler & Rachel Goldsmith

15

28

ST. MARY’S ASCOT 1

Annette Bacon & Sara Graham

20

16

44
21st

ST. MARY’S ASCOT 2

Melissa Perkins & Katherine Hattrell

20

28